NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4507 Kendra Ave Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated Value: $426,000 - $451,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,548 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2024

Last sale price $425,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,623 / mo

Highlights

  • Property is near park and schools
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walker Elementary School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2024

Sold Before Print

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Hughes

Elite Realty License #EB00057373 Listed on: 03/18/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Travis Nichols

Smith and Associates Real Estate Services License #SA00085955

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $870

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,548 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5

Community Details

Overview

  • Peaceful Valley Estates Ph V Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$870

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Peaceful Valley Estates Ph V
  • Directions: From the I-49 and Sunset Ave exit, take Sunset east to right on 48th Street. Take 48th to left on Cody St. Then right on Dovie. Go South on Dovie to the Kendra. Property is located at Kendra and Dovie.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 1993
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1993

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2548.0

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Lot Info

  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 870.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2017
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Lareau James Joseph and Lareau Mary Loise
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$440,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$215,328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.03%
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Bought by
Lareau Mary Louise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1992
Bought by
Lareau Donald E and Mary Louise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1992
Bought by
Watkins Richard and Watkins Bonnie
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peryer Vanessa R $225,000 Realty Title & Closing Svcs
Lareau Mary Louise -- --
Lareau Donald E $18,000 --
Watkins Richard -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Peryer Vanessa R $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Sold $425,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2024 03/18/24 For Sale $425,000 +88.9% $167 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $225,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2017 08/31/17 For Sale $225,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,264 $74,730 $14,000 $60,730
2024 $1,916 $74,730 $14,000 $60,730
2023 $1,926 $74,730 $14,000 $60,730
2022 $1,864 $47,450 $9,000 $38,450
2021 $1,769 $47,450 $9,000 $38,450
2020 $1,675 $47,450 $9,000 $38,450
2019 $1,516 $35,890 $6,300 $29,590
2018 $1,541 $35,890 $6,300 $29,590
2017 $870 $35,890 $6,300 $29,590
2016 $870 $35,890 $6,300 $29,590
2015 $870 $35,890 $6,300 $29,590
2014 $870 $23,370 $5,040 $18,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1269932

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 815-31805-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.