4507 S 22nd St Fort Smith, AR 72901
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4507 S 22nd St, Fort Smith, AR 72901 and is currently estimated at $130,682, approximately $121 per square foot. 4507 S 22nd St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Raymond F. Orr Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Barbie and Johnson David
Bought by
David C And Barbie S Johnson Revocable Family and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1975
Bought by
Mcbride Noel J and Mcbride Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David C And Barbie S Johnson Revocable Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcbride Noel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $23,509 | $5,000 | $18,509 |
| 2024 | $722 | $13,760 | $3,400 | $10,360 |
| 2023 | $799 | $13,760 | $3,400 | $10,360 |
| 2022 | $149 | $13,760 | $3,400 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $149 | $13,760 | $3,400 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $149 | $13,760 | $3,400 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $149 | $11,720 | $3,400 | $8,320 |
| 2018 | $174 | $11,720 | $3,400 | $8,320 |
| 2017 | $124 | $11,720 | $3,400 | $8,320 |
| 2016 | $474 | $11,720 | $3,400 | $8,320 |
| 2015 | $474 | $11,720 | $3,400 | $8,320 |
| 2014 | $124 | $9,030 | $2,800 | $6,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map