4507 Steffi Ct Amarillo, TX 79110
South Georgia-Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,125 - $187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4507 Steffi Ct, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $182,531, approximately $144 per square foot. 4507 Steffi Ct is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including South Georgia Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Pitre Patrick H and Davis Fitre Aletta R
Bought by
Evans Karen Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,719
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Dominion Homes Lp
Bought by
Pitre Patrick H and Davis Pitre Aletta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Karen Camille | -- | None Available | |
| Pitre Patrick H | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Karen Camille | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitre Patrick H | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $173,814 | $16,771 | $157,043 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $163,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $171,719 | $16,771 | $154,948 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $155,481 | $16,771 | $138,710 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $122,753 | $15,890 | $106,863 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $112,756 | $15,890 | $96,866 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $114,934 | $15,890 | $99,044 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $114,934 | $15,890 | $99,044 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $115,521 | $15,890 | $99,631 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $112,271 | $15,890 | $96,381 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $112,271 | $15,890 | $96,381 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $112,271 | $15,890 | $96,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map