Landlord's Agent in 2025
Randy Hon
Edward G Rizk
(832) 785-8516
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $174,000
Beautiful Updated Home on one of the largest lots in the area * Giant Backyard with Wooden Deck * New Paint and Dishwasher * Recent Flooring Coverings * Move-in Ready! See it Today! Less than Perfect Credit is Okay.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keshmiri & Associates Llc | -- | Tradition Title Co | |
| Helm John | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helm John | $52,700 | |
| Closed | Helm John | $6,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $1,450 | -9.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $141,000 | $39,328 | $101,672 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $153,290 | $39,328 | $113,962 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $161,336 | $39,328 | $122,008 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $133,226 | $39,328 | $93,898 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $123,652 | $22,229 | $101,423 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $113,303 | $22,229 | $91,074 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $111,901 | $22,229 | $89,672 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $84,000 | $22,229 | $61,771 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $84,000 | $22,229 | $61,771 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $71,400 | $15,389 | $56,011 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $64,000 | $15,389 | $48,611 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $64,935 | $15,389 | $49,546 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Randy Hon
Edward G Rizk
(832) 785-8516
7 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 71181653
APN: 1145050040061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.