4508 E Bridgewood Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 E Bridgewood Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $358,800, approximately $206 per square foot. 4508 E Bridgewood Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Beeson Steven W and Beeson Marilyn S
Bought by
Huffman Chris and Huffman Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,428
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,372
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffman Chris | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $44,270 | $4,085 | $40,185 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $38,665 | $4,085 | $34,580 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $38,665 | $4,085 | $34,580 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $35,796 | $4,085 | $31,711 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $35,796 | $4,085 | $31,711 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $33,139 | $4,085 | $29,054 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $33,139 | $4,085 | $29,054 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $30,685 | $4,085 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $30,685 | $4,085 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $30,685 | $4,085 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,685 | $4,085 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map