4508 Harrison Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 Harrison Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $209,892, approximately $227 per square foot. 4508 Harrison Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Windrift Land & Dev Co
Bought by
Vonuehm Anthony and Vonuehm Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$27,757
Interest Rate
10.62%
Estimated Equity
$182,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonuehm Anthony | $84,200 | Accurate Title Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonuehm Anthony | $65,600 | |
| Closed | Vonuehm Anthony | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $46,565 | $12,310 | $34,255 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $46,565 | $12,310 | $34,255 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $35,427 | $8,526 | $26,901 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $35,427 | $8,526 | $26,901 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $35,427 | $8,526 | $26,901 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $31,077 | $7,480 | $23,597 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $31,077 | $7,480 | $23,597 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $31,077 | $7,480 | $23,597 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $28,564 | $7,270 | $21,294 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $28,564 | $7,270 | $21,294 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $28,564 | $7,270 | $21,294 |
| 2013 | $1,729 | $26,947 | $6,857 | $20,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map