4508 Mizar Rd Henrico, VA 23231
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $290,141, approximately $302 per square foot. 4508 Mizar Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, John Rolfe Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Mosley Strother G
Bought by
Deane Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deane Curtis | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $211,900 | $40,000 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $188,700 | $38,000 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $188,700 | $38,000 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $182,200 | $36,000 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $137,200 | $30,000 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $137,200 | $30,000 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $129,200 | $28,000 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $120,600 | $28,000 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $120,600 | $28,000 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $995 | $114,400 | $28,000 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $117,200 | $28,000 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $117,200 | $28,000 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map