4508 SE Halston Ct Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $560,148 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 SE Halston Ct, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $629,787, approximately $347 per square foot. 4508 SE Halston Ct is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Herndon Sandra and Herndon Drew C
Bought by
Sandra Herndon Revocable Living Trust and Herndon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Herndon Drew C and Herndon Sandra
Bought by
Herndon Drew C and Herndon Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Losure Louise B
Bought by
Herndon Drew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Bought by
Herndon Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Herndon Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Herndon Drew C | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Herndon Drew C | $210,000 | Universal Land Title Of The | |
| Herndon Sandra | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herndon Drew C | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $221,934 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $215,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $209,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $197,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $194,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $190,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $186,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $182,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $179,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $177,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $176,470 | $85,000 | $91,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map