4508 Stryker Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $629,511 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 Stryker Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $654,128, approximately $237 per square foot. 4508 Stryker Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Guthmann Richard C and Guthmann Vickie S
Bought by
Godshall Peter Benjamin and Godshall Erica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,150
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godshall Peter Benjamin | $446,500 | Morehead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godshall Peter Benjamin | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $610,500 | $86,500 | $524,000 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $446,500 | $69,400 | $377,100 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $446,500 | $69,400 | $377,100 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $446,500 | $69,400 | $377,100 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $446,500 | $69,400 | $377,100 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $305,460 | $55,760 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $305,460 | $55,760 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $305,460 | $55,760 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $305,500 | $55,800 | $249,700 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $305,460 | $55,760 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $305,460 | $55,760 | $249,700 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $324,880 | $67,520 | $257,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map