4508 Westhaven Ln Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $264,109 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 Westhaven Ln, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $274,777, approximately $194 per square foot. 4508 Westhaven Ln is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Morgan William L and Morgan Lee S
Bought by
Ahmed Muhammad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$105,427
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Bowers C Ray and Bowers Nancy A
Bought by
Morgan William L and Morgan Lee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,900
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Hall Christopher A and Hall Angel
Bought by
Bowers Carroll Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,900
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Bought by
Morgan William L Morgan Lee S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Muhammad | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Morgan William L | $124,000 | -- | |
| Bowers Carroll Ray | $123,900 | -- | |
| Morgan William L Morgan Lee S | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Muhammad | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan William L | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $228,220 | $62,770 | $165,450 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $228,220 | $62,770 | $165,450 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $228,220 | $62,770 | $165,450 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $147,830 | $29,190 | $118,640 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $147,830 | $29,190 | $118,640 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $147,830 | $29,190 | $118,640 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $147,830 | $29,190 | $118,640 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $127,460 | $24,100 | $103,360 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $127,458 | $24,100 | $103,358 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $127,458 | $24,100 | $103,358 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $127,458 | $24,100 | $103,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map