NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45085 Old ox Rd Sterling, VA 20166

Studio
-- Bath
208,280 Sq Ft
16.16 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 45085 Old ox Rd, Sterling, VA 20166. 45085 Old ox Rd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Rock Ridge High School, and Stone Hill Middle School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $336,594 $29,919,470 $8,447,200 $21,472,270
2024 $335,504 $27,842,650 $7,743,200 $20,099,450
2023 $248,130 $28,357,700 $7,743,200 $20,614,500
2022 $230,236 $25,869,170 $7,039,300 $18,829,870
2021 $217,982 $22,243,030 $7,039,300 $15,203,730
2020 $205,908 $19,894,530 $7,039,300 $12,855,230
2019 $205,635 $19,677,990 $7,039,300 $12,638,690
2018 $211,748 $19,515,920 $6,335,400 $13,180,520
2017 $213,618 $18,988,280 $6,335,400 $12,652,880
2016 $214,722 $18,753,000 $0 $0
2015 $199,581 $11,248,810 $0 $11,248,810
2014 $200,180 $11,348,210 $0 $11,348,210
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.