4509 5th Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32095
North Augustine Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4509 5th Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095. 4509 5th Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,573 | $87,220 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,283 | $79,291 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $99,156 | $40,000 | $59,156 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $101,196 | $40,000 | $61,196 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $99,165 | $43,680 | $55,485 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $77,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $71,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $858 | $44,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $874 | $45,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $907 | $47,382 | $25,000 | $22,382 |
| 2016 | $879 | $43,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $222 | $44,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $222 | $44,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map