4509 Arthur Rd Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $5,113,000 - $6,261,658
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4509 Arthur Rd, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $5,687,329. 4509 Arthur Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Menter Joseph J
Bought by
Itex Millennium Manor Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Itex Millennium Manor Llc | $3,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,365 | $4,237,200 | $192,900 | $4,044,300 |
| 2024 | $34,845 | $4,237,200 | $192,900 | $4,044,300 |
| 2023 | $32,059 | $4,237,200 | $192,900 | $4,044,300 |
| 2022 | $33,810 | $3,209,400 | $154,300 | $3,055,100 |
| 2021 | $33,823 | $3,209,400 | $154,300 | $3,055,100 |
| 2020 | $33,775 | $3,209,400 | $154,300 | $3,055,100 |
| 2019 | $33,367 | $3,209,400 | $154,300 | $3,055,100 |
| 2018 | $35,581 | $3,186,500 | $154,300 | $3,032,200 |
| 2017 | $36,244 | $3,186,500 | $154,300 | $3,032,200 |
| 2016 | $36,187 | $3,186,500 | $154,300 | $3,032,200 |
| 2015 | $42,093 | $3,194,500 | $150,100 | $3,044,400 |
| 2014 | $42,093 | $3,765,700 | $185,800 | $3,579,900 |
| 2013 | $46,074 | $3,916,300 | $196,300 | $3,720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map