$410,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,565 Sq Ft
4,051 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$262 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Experience the best of effortless living in this beautifully maintained condo, perfectly situated in the heart of Williamsburg. Just moments from Monticello Marketplace, Target, Publix, and Chick-fil-A, this home combines unbeatable convenience with exceptional comfort. Step inside to an open floor plan with raised ceilings and abundant natural light. Both bedrooms feature private en-suite bathrooms and walk-in closets. The updated primary bathroom offers a spa-like escape, blending luxury and privacy. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the great room, with a cozy fireplace, for relaxing or entertaining. A flexible formal living area can easily serve as a dining room, home office, or additional lounge. A screened porch and spacious two-car garage provide extra comfort and functionality. Welcome home to the perfect balance of style, space, and location! The roof is only a few years old!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Goggins

Liz Moore & Associates LLC Listed on: 04/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,304

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned R4

HOA Fees

  • $280 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,565 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,304

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,051 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$280 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 1 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 261.98
  • Estimated Year Built: 2005
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: Powhatan Secondary
  • Address Street Name Website: Harding
  • Address Website: 4509 Harding RD
  • Fees H O A P O A Monthly: 280
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • AddressLine: 4509 Harding RD, WILLIAMSBURG VA 23188
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Gas-natural, Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Breakfast Area, Foyer, Screened Porch
  • Appliances: Dryer Hookup, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1565

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Nat Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities COA/POA: Clubhouse, Ground Maint, Playgrounds, Pool, Trash Pickup
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R4

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 2304

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: D.J. Montague Elementary
  • School High School: Jamestown
  • Middle School: James Blair Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2022
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Banta Frances L
Bought by
Mary Lee Duncan Revocable Living Trust and Duncan
Seller's Agent
Pernille Carter
Howard Hanna William E. Wood
Buyer's Agent
Tony Pauroso
Liz Moore & Associates
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$281,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Banta Frances

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,312
Interest Rate
5.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $281,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $237,750 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $178,312 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $410,000 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $410,000 +45.9% $262 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $281,000 +2.2% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2022 07/20/22 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $275,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,304 $277,600 $64,400 $213,200
2024 $2,165 $277,600 $64,400 $213,200
2023 $2,165 $266,600 $59,400 $207,200
2022 $1,886 $266,600 $59,400 $207,200
2021 $803 $215,600 $49,500 $166,100
2020 $1,307 $215,600 $49,500 $166,100
2019 $714 $205,000 $45,000 $160,000
2018 $714 $205,000 $45,000 $160,000
2017 $714 $205,000 $45,000 $160,000
2016 $714 $205,000 $45,000 $160,000
2015 $357 $205,000 $45,000 $160,000
2014 $655 $205,000 $45,000 $160,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10628926

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 37-4 14-0-0203

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.