4509 Randall Dr Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4509 Randall Dr, Columbus, GA 31909 and is currently estimated at $201,925, approximately $152 per square foot. 4509 Randall Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Blanchard Elementary School, Blackmon Road Middle School, and Shaw High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $68,172 | $9,988 | $58,184 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $57,064 | $9,988 | $47,076 |
| 2023 | $112 | $57,064 | $9,988 | $47,076 |
| 2022 | $112 | $46,448 | $9,988 | $36,460 |
| 2021 | $105 | $42,836 | $9,988 | $32,848 |
| 2020 | $105 | $42,836 | $9,988 | $32,848 |
| 2019 | $107 | $42,836 | $9,988 | $32,848 |
| 2018 | $107 | $42,836 | $9,988 | $32,848 |
| 2017 | $109 | $42,836 | $9,988 | $32,848 |
| 2016 | $111 | $32,665 | $6,178 | $26,487 |
| 2015 | $112 | $32,665 | $6,178 | $26,487 |
| 2014 | $114 | $32,665 | $6,178 | $26,487 |
| 2013 | $117 | $32,665 | $6,178 | $26,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map