451 14th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $294,297 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 451 14th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $304,574. 451 14th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Diener Brandon and Diener Johanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,848
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$225,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Tomberlin Timothy M and Tomberlin Shawntel M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Everts Amy K and Everts Jered
Bought by
Tomberlin Timothy M and Tomberlin Shawntel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Falde James A and Falde Sandra S
Bought by
Frank Amy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diener Brandon | $113,900 | Servicelink Hopewell Campus | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Tomberlin Timothy M | $175,000 | Wisconsin Assured Title Llc | |
| Frank Amy K | $145,900 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diener Brandon | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomberlin Timothy M | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Frank Amy K | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,809 | $197,100 | $29,800 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $36 | $197,100 | $29,800 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $197,100 | $29,800 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $197,100 | $29,800 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $197,100 | $29,800 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $139,000 | $22,300 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $139,000 | $22,300 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $139,000 | $22,300 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $139,000 | $22,300 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $139,000 | $22,300 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $112,300 | $26,600 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $112,300 | $26,600 | $85,700 |
| 2013 | $2,404 | $112,300 | $26,600 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map