Seller's Agent in 2026
Rachel Breed
Ideal Real Estate
(360) 460-8303
122 in this area
231 Total Sales
Versatile 1,976 sq ft building in the heart of Forks featuring a spacious front gathering area, private rooms in the back, a full kitchen, and a half bath. On city water and sewer. With parking in front and a fenced backyard, this property offers excellent potential for a unique single-family home conversion—buyer to verify with the City of Forks. A rare opportunity to own a flexible space with character and potential!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ideal Real Estate License #21001006 Listed on: 09/26/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2437982
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $132,000 | Clallam Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $260,000 | -5.5% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rachel Breed
Ideal Real Estate
(360) 460-8303
122 in this area
231 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sergei Holmquist
Ideal Real Estate
(360) 504-3200
58 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2437982
APN: 1328096590100000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.