451 5th Ave Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 5th Ave, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $95,111, approximately $118 per square foot. 451 5th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Christman Roland E and Christman
Bought by
Barker John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker John B | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $21,670 | $2,780 | $18,890 |
| 2024 | $764 | $21,670 | $2,780 | $18,890 |
| 2023 | $766 | $12,990 | $2,260 | $10,730 |
| 2022 | $586 | $12,990 | $2,260 | $10,730 |
| 2021 | $601 | $12,990 | $2,260 | $10,730 |
| 2020 | $532 | $11,210 | $2,260 | $8,950 |
| 2019 | $548 | $11,210 | $2,260 | $8,950 |
| 2018 | $547 | $11,210 | $2,260 | $8,950 |
| 2017 | $767 | $10,580 | $2,260 | $8,320 |
| 2016 | $506 | $10,580 | $2,260 | $8,320 |
| 2015 | $505 | $10,580 | $2,260 | $8,320 |
| 2014 | $515 | $10,580 | $2,260 | $8,320 |
| 2013 | $515 | $10,580 | $2,260 | $8,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map