451 Battery Dr Havre de Grace, MD 21078
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $181,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Battery Dr, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 and is currently estimated at $159,446, approximately $142 per square foot. 451 Battery Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Havre de Grace Elementary School, Havre de Grace Middle School, and Havre de Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Fender Drew S
Bought by
Fender Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Clark Marianne
Bought by
Fender Drew S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Fender Drew S
Bought by
Clark Marianne and Feveryear Gary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fender Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fender Drew S | -- | -- | |
| Clark Marianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $72,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $593 | $62,200 | $15,000 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $458 | $55,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $458 | $48,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $412 | $41,000 | $10,000 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $412 | $41,000 | $10,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $412 | $41,000 | $10,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $582 | $58,400 | $10,000 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $582 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $557 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $557 | $59,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map