451 Commanche Trail Unit 3100 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $271,827 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
883,350
Sq Ft
$0/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Commanche Trail Unit 3100, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $309,707, approximately $0 per square foot. 451 Commanche Trail Unit 3100 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Gorman James T and Gorman Catherine C
Bought by
Taba Radley O and Taba Rowena J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,235
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$172,472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taba Radley O | $245,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taba Radley O | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,403 | $27,368 | $982 | $26,386 |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $19,438 | $1,105 | $18,333 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $19,438 | $1,105 | $18,333 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $19,438 | $1,105 | $18,333 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $15,844 | $613 | $15,231 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $15,844 | $613 | $15,231 |
| 2019 | $4,643 | $17,600 | $613 | $16,987 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $12,122 | $490 | $11,632 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $12,122 | $490 | $11,632 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $12,122 | $490 | $11,632 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $9,884 | $1,840 | $8,044 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $9,884 | $1,840 | $8,044 |
| 2013 | $2,328 | $9,884 | $1,840 | $8,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map