451 Creasey Ridge Rd Mapleton, ME 04757
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $614,112
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Creasey Ridge Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757 and is currently estimated at $427,037. 451 Creasey Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School and Presque Isle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Godfrey Jake G
Bought by
Libby Matthew J and Libby Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,006
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$394,031
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libby Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Libby Matthew J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,102 | $486,200 | $78,700 | $407,500 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $404,900 | $70,700 | $334,200 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $343,000 | $62,100 | $280,900 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $343,000 | $62,100 | $280,900 |
| 2020 | $5,660 | $343,000 | $62,100 | $280,900 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $318,800 | $62,100 | $256,700 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $319,000 | $62,100 | $256,900 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $318,600 | $61,700 | $256,900 |
| 2016 | $5,046 | $321,400 | $61,700 | $259,700 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $321,400 | $61,700 | $259,700 |
| 2014 | $808 | $54,200 | $54,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $786 | $54,200 | $54,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map