451 E 16th St Unit 8 Brooklyn, NY 11226
About This Home
This home is located at 451 E 16th St Unit 8, Brooklyn, NY 11226. 451 E 16th St Unit 8 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Success Academy Charter School-Flatbush.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,204 | $987,750 | $15,750 | $972,000 |
| 2025 | $20,548 | $823,050 | $15,750 | $807,300 |
| 2024 | $20,548 | $915,750 | $15,750 | $900,000 |
| 2023 | $18,669 | $806,850 | $15,750 | $791,100 |
| 2022 | $17,245 | $1,008,450 | $15,750 | $992,700 |
| 2021 | $16,010 | $1,186,200 | $15,750 | $1,170,450 |
| 2020 | $16,275 | $1,283,850 | $15,750 | $1,268,100 |
| 2019 | $15,945 | $1,225,800 | $15,750 | $1,210,050 |
| 2018 | $0 | $117,066 | $1,636 | $115,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map