451 E 6th St Valparaiso, NE 68065
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 E 6th St, Valparaiso, NE 68065 and is currently estimated at $270,850, approximately $230 per square foot. 451 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Raymond Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Gerdes Charleen
Bought by
Carnahan Robert L and Carnahan Diane R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnahan Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carnahan Robert L | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $230,244 | $15,750 | $214,494 |
| 2024 | $586 | $230,244 | $15,750 | $214,494 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $249,163 | $15,750 | $233,413 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $196,690 | $15,750 | $180,940 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $159,071 | $15,750 | $143,321 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $156,556 | $15,750 | $140,806 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $141,470 | $15,750 | $125,720 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $141,470 | $15,750 | $125,720 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $141,470 | $15,750 | $125,720 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $142,310 | $14,130 | $128,180 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $142,310 | $14,130 | $128,180 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $142,310 | $14,130 | $128,180 |
| 2012 | $3,122 | $142,310 | $14,130 | $128,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map