Estimated Value: $70,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 E Cuprite St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $104,449, approximately $137 per square foot. 451 E Cuprite St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Channell Ronnie
Bought by
Crago Margaret and Crago Angelina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crago Margaret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17 | $6,720 | $788 | $5,932 |
| 2025 | $17 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $325 | $5,385 | $647 | $4,738 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,977 | $511 | $3,466 |
| 2022 | $325 | $3,454 | $511 | $2,943 |
| 2021 | $355 | $3,454 | $511 | $2,943 |
| 2020 | $337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map