451 E Janice Ct Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $907,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,339
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 E Janice Ct, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $889,995, approximately $266 per square foot. 451 E Janice Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Riverside School, Fossil Ridge Intermediate School, and Pine View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Reisner David
Bought by
Reisner David Daniel and Reisner Debra Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,823
Outstanding Balance
$360,279
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Nisson Field Llc
Bought by
Sullivan Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reisner David Daniel | -- | Gt Title | |
| Reisner David | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Sullivan Homes Llc | -- | Gt Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reisner David | $405,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $446,875 | $109,725 | $337,150 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $449,680 | $106,865 | $342,815 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $426,195 | $63,525 | $362,670 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $558,900 | $89,300 | $469,600 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $399,500 | $78,800 | $320,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map