Seller's Agent in 2025
Brad Schloss
Jaqua REALTORS
(513) 470-5290
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $619,702
This beautifully designed, impeccably cared for 3-bed, 3.5-bath home offers a blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. Situated in Douglas' charming Summer Grove Association, you will be impressed as soon as you enter. Granite countertops, top-of-the-line appliances, including a double oven, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. This home is equipped with a Generac whole-house generator, offering year-round peace of mind. For added convenience, the garage is equipped with 220-amp electric, perfect for charging your EV's. Community amenities include a sparkling pool and bath house. Located between downtown Douglas and the Lakeshore, you'll enjoy proximity to boutique shops, galleries, wonderful restaurants, and the sandy beaches of Lake Michigan. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence or a luxurious retreat, this home has everything you need to embrace the lakeshore lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jaqua REALTORS License #6501441018 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Christopher | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Barr Christopher | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gray Frank | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Aeg Delopment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Westview Capital Llc | $511,500 | Devon Portage Env | |
| Coastal Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Macatawa Bank | $442,000 | None Available | |
| Summer Grove Properties Llc | -- | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray Frank | $275,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Summer Grove Properties Llc | $930,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.6% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $549,000 | +65.0% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Sold | $332,805 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | For Sale | $332,805 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,967 | $214,000 | $44,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $188,900 | $35,000 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $6,331 | $156,000 | $16,500 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $9,451 | $144,900 | $16,500 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $16,500 | $16,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brad Schloss
Jaqua REALTORS
(513) 470-5290
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emily Anderson
Greenridge Realty South Haven
(313) 550-1794
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael McGivney
Allen Edwin Realty LLC
(810) 202-7063
2 in this area
2,892 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 24061897
APN: 59-780-021-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.