451 Eldora Dr Oak Hill, FL 32759
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $476,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Eldora Dr, Oak Hill, FL 32759 and is currently estimated at $410,330, approximately $224 per square foot. 451 Eldora Dr is a home with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Justason Gary E and Justason Nancy J
Bought by
Cooper Gary and Cooper Victoria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Warlick Thomas H
Bought by
Justason Gary E and Justason Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Gary | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Justason Gary E | $259,642 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,717 | $345,481 | $72,000 | $273,481 |
| 2025 | $4,717 | $337,686 | $72,000 | $265,686 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $246,082 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $238,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $231,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $225,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $222,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $217,098 | $48,875 | $168,223 |
| 2018 | $5,456 | $215,199 | $48,875 | $166,324 |
| 2017 | $26 | $1,032 | $1,032 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map