451 Fillmore Rd Fitzgerald, GA 31750
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Fillmore Rd, Fitzgerald, GA 31750 and is currently estimated at $169,667, approximately $113 per square foot. 451 Fillmore Rd is a home located in Irwin County with nearby schools including Irwin County Elementary School, Irwin County Middle School, and Irwin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $57,360 | $3,240 | $54,120 |
| 2024 | $621 | $21,713 | $3,200 | $18,513 |
| 2023 | $621 | $21,713 | $3,200 | $18,513 |
| 2022 | $621 | $21,713 | $3,200 | $18,513 |
| 2021 | $621 | $21,713 | $3,200 | $18,513 |
| 2020 | $621 | $21,713 | $3,200 | $18,513 |
| 2019 | $621 | $21,713 | $3,200 | $18,513 |
| 2018 | $624 | $21,713 | $3,200 | $18,513 |
| 2017 | $624 | $21,713 | $3,200 | $18,513 |
| 2016 | $572 | $21,713 | $3,200 | $18,513 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,713 | $3,200 | $18,513 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,713 | $3,200 | $18,513 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,712 | $3,200 | $18,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map