Estimated Value: $187,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Fox Bow Dr, Eden, GA 31307 and is currently estimated at $244,342, approximately $145 per square foot. 451 Fox Bow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sand Hill Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Fennell Frank L
Bought by
Murray Stephen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,009
Outstanding Balance
$55,947
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Allen Lloyd C
Bought by
Fennell Frank L and Fennell Lilly M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Stephen A | $91,670 | -- | |
| Fennell Frank L | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Stephen A | $90,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $63,343 | $22,800 | $40,543 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $57,280 | $22,800 | $34,480 |
| 2023 | $778 | $45,202 | $17,600 | $27,602 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $39,602 | $12,000 | $27,602 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $34,666 | $8,000 | $26,666 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $33,349 | $8,000 | $25,349 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $33,349 | $8,000 | $25,349 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $30,334 | $6,700 | $23,634 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $30,334 | $6,700 | $23,634 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $29,948 | $6,700 | $23,248 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,746 | $6,700 | $23,046 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,746 | $6,700 | $23,046 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,245 | $5,200 | $23,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map