NOT LISTED FOR SALE

451 Golden Gate Ct Minden, NV 89423

Estimated Value: $695,000 - $741,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,045 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $734,158 $359 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,652 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2025

New Home by Santa Ynez Valley Construction. Award wining design single story home is 2,045 SF, an open concept living floor plan 3 BR, 2 Bath, 2.5 Car Garage, has high ceilings, energy star appliances, large windows and plenty of them allowing for lots of natural light, includes a tankless water heater, a fireplace in Great Room, BBQ Gas Stub near the large covered patio ready for your firepit, outdoor grill or your dream outdoor kitchen. the kitchen has a built in Oven and Microwave, 5 burner gas cooktop, dishwasher, and disposer. A plus for this home is it's situated on an RV accessible lot. Located in the popular Village at Monte Vista Community in Minden. Walking distance to downtown shopping, restaurants, entertainment, parks, hiking and biking trails, churches and much more. The large front porch provides stunning mountain views while relaxing, visiting with and entertaining friends, family and neighbors. This is a wonderful neighborhood with pride of home ownership.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Webb

KAM RE Services License #S.184034 Listed on: 07/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Gregory Cremeans

Sierra Choice Realty License #B.46378

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,200

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,105 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,045 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Primary Bathroom Bathtub Only
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Community Details

  • $1,500 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Incline Property Management Association, Phone Number (775) 298-7987
  • Built by Santa Ynez Valley Construction
  • The Village At Monte Vista Community
  • The Village At Monte Vista Ii & Iii Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1320-30-718-048

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,200

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,105 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fees: 37.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2179-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 916-802-5358
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: The Village At Monte Vista Ii & Iii
  • Directions: Hwy 395 to Santa Anita, to Delta Downs; turn RIGHT to Golden Gate Ct. - 451 Golden Gate Ct . is a single story home, garage Right, at the end of the court.
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2045.0
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Minden
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Carson Valley
  • Tax Legal High School: Douglas
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 7200.0
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SFR
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 37.0
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.19
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 8105.0
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 1500.0
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Fencing Full2: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Construction Materials Stucco: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Other Rooms Office Den: Yes
  • View Trees Woods: Yes
  • Other Rooms Entrance Foyer2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas4: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Monthly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Incline Property Management
  • Association Community Senior Community Y N3: No
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 7752987987
  • Water Heater Tankless: Yes
  • Cooling E N E R G Y S T A R Qualified Equipment: Yes
  • Water Heater E N E R G Y S T A R Qualified: Yes
  • Appliances None2: Yes
  • Construction Materials Batts Insulation: Yes
  • Building New Construction Y N3: Yes
  • Lot Spa Y N: No
  • Association Details Total Transfer Fees: 1500.0
  • Construction Materials Foam Insulation: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Minden CDP
  • Association Type Homeowners Association: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Fireplace Features Great Room: Yes
  • Building Builder Name4: Santa Ynez Valley Construction
  • Building Community Name2: The Village at Monte Vista
  • Construction Materials Blown- In Insulation: Yes
  • Lot Features Xeriscape: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Smart Thermostat
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 2045.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Double Sinks: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Primary Bedroom Features On Main Floor: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Living Room Features Great Room3: Yes
  • Dining Room Features High Ceilings3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Interior Features Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Window Features Low- Emissivity Windows: Yes
  • Laundry Features Sink: Yes
  • Family Room Features High Ceilings4: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Bathtub: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Great Room4: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features Smart Thermostat: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Gas Cooktop3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features E N E R G Y S T A R Qualified Appliances2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features Wiredfor Data: Yes
  • Family Room Features Dining Room Combination3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Builder Name: Santa Ynez Valley Construction
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Insulation - Foam, Insulation - Batts, Insulation - Blown-In, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt3: Yes
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Exterior Features Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Waterfront Y N2: No
  • Construction Materials Board Batten Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 4.0
  • Parking Features Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features Finished Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Centralized Data Panel, Underground Utilities, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Centralized Data Panel: Yes
  • Heating E N E R G Y S T A R Qualified Equipment2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1320-30-718-048
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8105.0
  • Zoning: SFR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7200.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Minden
  • HighSchool: Douglas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2025
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
List Price
$732,223
Sold Price
$734,158
Premium/Discount to List
$1,935
0.26%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$728,715

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,443
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.27%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,496
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,219

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leyva Stanley $734,158 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leyva Stanley $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $734,158 +0.3% $359 / Sq Ft
07/20/2025 07/20/25 For Sale $732,223 -- $358 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 250053356

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1320-30-718-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.