451 Greenview Dr Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Greenview Dr, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $353,810, approximately $208 per square foot. 451 Greenview Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Paris Ridge Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Twork Derek and Twork Amanda J
Bought by
Twork Derek E and Twork Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Twork Derek and Twork Amanda J
Bought by
Twork Derek and Twork Amanda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,076
Outstanding Balance
$78,603
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Mi Llc
Bought by
Twork Derrick and Twork Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Postmus Chad D and Brouwer Maria
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Mi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Gbw Development Inc
Bought by
Wible Garrick A and Wible Brenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,900
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Bob O Link Associates Llc
Bought by
Charles P Gahan Gbw Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twork Derek E | -- | None Available | |
| Twork Derek | -- | None Available | |
| Twork Derrick | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Mi Llc | $154,486 | None Available | |
| Wible Garrick A | $138,900 | Prime Title Services | |
| Charles P Gahan Gbw Inc | $35,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twork Derek | $113,076 | |
| Closed | Twork Derrick | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Twork Derrick | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wible Garrick A | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $131,500 | $35,500 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $122,500 | $30,500 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $110,100 | $30,500 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $94,600 | $16,000 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $87,700 | $13,500 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $85,100 | $13,500 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $77,700 | $13,500 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $76,800 | $12,000 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $75,200 | $12,000 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $66,100 | $12,000 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,100 | $12,000 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,100 | $12,000 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | $2,079 | $57,400 | $12,000 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map