451 Heath Place Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $280,886 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Heath Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $305,972, approximately $377 per square foot. 451 Heath Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Garofalo Adriana
Bought by
Long Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Amsouth Bank Of Florida
Bought by
Garofalo Adriana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Lazar David H and Lazar Lynn D
Bought by
Amsouth Bank Of Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Esther | $179,000 | -- | |
| Garofalo Adriana A | $55,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Amsouth Bank Of Florida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garofalo Adriana A | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $205,700 | $105,000 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $5,922 | $205,700 | $105,000 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $5,481 | $205,700 | $105,000 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | $195,600 | $100,000 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $5,504 | $163,900 | $88,000 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $163,900 | $88,000 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $158,000 | $86,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $149,000 | $86,500 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $146,900 | $85,000 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $146,200 | $85,000 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | $6,038 | $172,500 | $68,600 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $5,730 | $172,500 | $68,600 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map