451 High St Prairie Home, MO 65068
Estimated Value: $70,495 - $194,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 High St, Prairie Home, MO 65068 and is currently estimated at $142,124, approximately $136 per square foot. 451 High St is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Home Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $348 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $328 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $368 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $366 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $358 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $355 | $5,020 | $0 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $310 | $5,020 | $0 | $5,020 |
| 2017 | $321 | $4,350 | $0 | $4,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map