Estimated Value: $362,000 - $5,704,936
20
Beds
7
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$2,244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Lees Ford Dock Rd, Nancy, KY 42544 and is currently estimated at $3,033,468, approximately $2,243 per square foot. 451 Lees Ford Dock Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Saline Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Lees Ford Dock Inc
Bought by
Ford Dock Lees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Dock Lees | $12,100 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,850 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $52,850 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $54,468 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $57,540 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $57,925 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $59,850 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $58,905 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $57,750 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $0 |