451 Locust Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Locust Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $398,985, approximately $213 per square foot. 451 Locust Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Albertson Dennis J and Albertson Janice L
Bought by
Collins Matthew S and Collins Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,329
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Albertson Dennis J and Albertson Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Matthew S | -- | None Available | |
| Albertson Dennis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Matthew S | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $673 | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2025 | $673 | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $5,418 | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $5,403 | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $5,332 | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $5,220 | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map