451 Main St Linden, WI 53553
Estimated Value: $127,451 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Main St, Linden, WI 53553 and is currently estimated at $155,613. 451 Main St is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School and Iowa-Grant High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $111,700 | $17,800 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $111,700 | $17,800 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $53,100 | $8,900 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $53,100 | $8,900 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $53,100 | $8,900 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $53,100 | $8,900 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $53,100 | $8,900 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $53,100 | $8,900 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $53,100 | $8,900 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $53,100 | $8,900 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $911 | $53,100 | $8,900 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,100 | $8,900 | $44,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,100 | $8,900 | $44,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,100 | $8,900 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map