451 Main St Winslow, AR 72959
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Main St, Winslow, AR 72959 and is currently estimated at $190,958, approximately $156 per square foot. 451 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Greenland Middle School, Greenland Elementary School, and Greenland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Lea Wade and Ann Osborn Carla
Bought by
Jrs Construction Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrs Construction Company Inc | $25,000 | Bronson Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $30,790 | $4,400 | $26,390 |
| 2024 | $319 | $30,790 | $4,400 | $26,390 |
| 2023 | $371 | $30,790 | $4,400 | $26,390 |
| 2022 | $486 | $18,300 | $2,000 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $519 | $18,300 | $2,000 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $421 | $18,300 | $2,000 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $421 | $16,250 | $1,200 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $446 | $16,250 | $1,200 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $438 | $16,250 | $1,200 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $438 | $16,250 | $1,200 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $438 | $16,250 | $1,200 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $989 | $20,400 | $800 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map