451 Mill St Batavia, IL 60510
Northwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,714 - $316,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,343
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Mill St, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $301,179, approximately $224 per square foot. 451 Mill St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including H C Storm Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Furchtsam Sheila
Bought by
West Suburban Bank and Trust #12698
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Prybelski Kathleen
Bought by
Furchtsam Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Suburban Bank | -- | -- | |
| Furchtsam Sheila M | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Furchtsam Sheila M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,011 | $72,998 | $4,138 | $68,860 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $66,254 | $3,756 | $62,498 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $59,944 | $3,510 | $56,434 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $56,851 | $3,329 | $53,522 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $55,758 | $3,265 | $52,493 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $53,784 | $3,149 | $50,635 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $51,735 | $3,029 | $48,706 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $50,029 | $2,929 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $48,572 | $2,844 | $45,728 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,466 | $2,779 | $44,687 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,972 | $2,692 | $43,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,075 | $2,639 | $42,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map