451 Mount Hope Rd Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Mount Hope Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $467,625, approximately $269 per square foot. 451 Mount Hope Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Catherine A. Dwyer Elementary School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Andrisano Joseph
Bought by
Dellamonica Marco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,654
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellamonica Marco | $70,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dellamonica Marco | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $297,100 | $166,900 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $6,746 | $274,100 | $151,100 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $257,100 | $140,700 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $6,496 | $238,700 | $127,700 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $6,496 | $228,900 | $122,700 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $6,364 | $224,000 | $120,200 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $6,539 | $229,200 | $115,200 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $6,630 | $228,700 | $119,400 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $6,528 | $209,100 | $108,500 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $6,444 | $209,100 | $108,500 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $6,398 | $209,100 | $108,500 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $6,279 | $209,100 | $108,500 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map