451 N Sterling St Lafayette, LA 70501
Evangeline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 N Sterling St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $187,340, approximately $147 per square foot. 451 N Sterling St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Dr. Raphael A. Baranco Elementary School, Paul Breaux Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Sharplin Realty Llc
Bought by
Robson Mark B and Hennessy Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Maller Dean Anthonu and Maller Gwedolyn Gail
Bought by
Sharpline Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robson Mark B | $150,000 | Multiple | |
| Sharpline Realty Llc | $90,000 | Tuten Title Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $20,024 | $1,830 | $18,194 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $20,024 | $1,830 | $18,194 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $18,298 | $1,830 | $16,468 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $18,298 | $1,830 | $16,468 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $18,298 | $1,830 | $16,468 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $18,298 | $1,830 | $16,468 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $19,454 | $1,830 | $17,624 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $19,454 | $1,830 | $17,624 |
| 2017 | $897 | $14,430 | $1,260 | $13,170 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $13,820 | $1,260 | $12,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,550 | $840 | $9,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map