451 North Rd Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $628,518
Studio
--
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 North Rd, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $512,630, approximately $232 per square foot. 451 North Rd is a home with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $452,806 | $182,566 | $270,240 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $452,806 | $182,566 | $270,240 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $446,497 | $176,257 | $270,240 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $404,671 | $175,651 | $229,020 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $340,227 | $149,377 | $190,850 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $282,267 | $129,637 | $152,630 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $282,267 | $129,637 | $152,630 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $253,166 | $118,996 | $134,170 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $210,146 | $107,470 | $102,676 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $198,722 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map