451 Priest Rd Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $1,921,973
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Priest Rd, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $1,063,487, approximately $692 per square foot. 451 Priest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Swicord J B
Bought by
Oak Grove M B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Grove M B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,451 | $482,647 | $452,484 | $30,163 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $439,732 | $412,908 | $26,824 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $439,211 | $412,908 | $26,303 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $439,309 | $412,908 | $26,401 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $481,791 | $457,111 | $24,680 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $461,545 | $457,111 | $4,434 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $462,385 | $457,951 | $4,434 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $462,385 | $457,951 | $4,434 |
| 2017 | $14,509 | $462,385 | $457,951 | $4,434 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $443,150 | $438,717 | $4,434 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $443,150 | $438,717 | $4,434 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,056 | $354,622 | $4,434 |
| 2013 | -- | $331,610 | $327,176 | $4,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map