451 Pudding St Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Pudding St, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $752,216, approximately $289 per square foot. 451 Pudding St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Siegel Barbara J
Bought by
Vonrosenvinge Donna and Von Rosenvinge Tycho
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,981
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$454,235
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonrosenvinge Donna | $657,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonrosenvinge Donna | $526,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,760 | $700,000 | $108,200 | $591,800 |
| 2024 | $21,433 | $465,700 | $41,200 | $424,500 |
| 2023 | $21,433 | $465,700 | $41,200 | $424,500 |
| 2022 | $18,774 | $465,700 | $41,200 | $424,500 |
| 2021 | $18,624 | $465,700 | $41,200 | $424,500 |
| 2020 | $18,809 | $465,700 | $41,200 | $424,500 |
| 2019 | $12,804 | $465,700 | $41,200 | $424,500 |
| 2018 | $17,724 | $465,700 | $41,200 | $424,500 |
| 2016 | $16,758 | $423,400 | $40,800 | $382,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map