451 Route 164 Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Route 164, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $458,770, approximately $236 per square foot. 451 Route 164 is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including St. Maryour Lady of the Rosary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $228,760 | $61,950 | $166,810 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $228,760 | $61,950 | $166,810 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $228,760 | $61,950 | $166,810 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $156,300 | $52,600 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $156,300 | $52,600 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $156,300 | $52,600 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $156,300 | $52,600 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $156,300 | $52,600 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $176,800 | $54,300 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $176,800 | $54,300 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $176,800 | $54,300 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $176,800 | $54,300 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map