451 S 3rd St Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 S 3rd St, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $112,195, approximately $86 per square foot. 451 S 3rd St is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Esmond C
Bought by
Mcfarland Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Harvey L
Bought by
Taylor Esmond C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Jonathan | $61,000 | -- | |
| Mcfarland Jonathan | $61,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Esmond C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $23,900 | $3,990 | $19,910 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $23,900 | $3,990 | $19,910 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $18,806 | $3,066 | $15,740 |
| 2022 | $920 | $18,806 | $3,066 | $15,740 |
| 2021 | $921 | $18,806 | $3,066 | $15,740 |
| 2020 | $873 | $17,231 | $2,986 | $14,245 |
| 2019 | $883 | $17,231 | $2,986 | $14,245 |
| 2018 | $872 | $17,231 | $2,986 | $14,245 |
| 2017 | $888 | $16,846 | $2,786 | $14,060 |
| 2016 | $853 | $16,846 | $2,786 | $14,060 |
| 2015 | $429 | $16,846 | $2,786 | $14,060 |
| 2014 | $803 | $16,976 | $3,714 | $13,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map