451 S 400 E Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 S 400 E, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $330,110, approximately $244 per square foot. 451 S 400 E is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $150,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $139,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $131,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $117,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $100,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $89,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $83,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $127,104 | $51,876 | $75,228 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $69,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $999 | $64,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $64,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $987 | $64,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $983 | $64,415 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map