451 Spring Branch Rd Marion, VA 24354
Estimated Value: $143,909
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Spring Branch Rd, Marion, VA 24354 and is currently estimated at $143,909, approximately $74 per square foot. 451 Spring Branch Rd is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Chilhowie Elementary School, Chilhowie Middle School, and Chilhowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Bunch Barbara Jo
Bought by
Barbara Jo Bunch Irrevocable Trust and Bunch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Bunch Heather Allyn
Bought by
Bunch Barbara Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Bunch Barbara Jo and Bunch Thomas Allen
Bought by
Bunch Heather Allyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Jo Bunch Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bunch Barbara Jo | $136,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bunch Heather Allyn | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bunch Barbara Jo | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $169,000 | $65,300 | $103,700 |
| 2024 | $809 | $169,000 | $65,300 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $770 | $136,000 | $61,300 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $770 | $136,000 | $61,300 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $770 | $136,000 | $61,300 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $770 | $136,000 | $61,300 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $707 | $127,400 | $61,300 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $707 | $127,400 | $61,300 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $707 | $127,400 | $61,300 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $707 | $127,400 | $61,300 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map