451 Stafford Ave Staten Island, NY 10312
Huguenot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,215,955 - $1,505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Stafford Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312 and is currently estimated at $1,326,489, approximately $432 per square foot. 451 Stafford Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 - J.C. Drumgoole, I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Pino Michael J and Pino Eda Lynn
Bought by
Calemine James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,478
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$987,011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calemine James J | $720,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calemine James J | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,376 | $64,200 | $15,750 | $48,450 |
| 2025 | $11,178 | $64,680 | $15,404 | $49,276 |
| 2024 | $11,190 | $63,720 | $15,365 | $48,355 |
| 2023 | $10,647 | $53,827 | $12,947 | $40,880 |
| 2022 | $10,104 | $58,020 | $17,160 | $40,860 |
| 2021 | $10,031 | $52,140 | $17,160 | $34,980 |
| 2020 | $9,961 | $56,040 | $17,160 | $38,880 |
| 2019 | $9,653 | $55,320 | $17,160 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $8,846 | $44,856 | $15,382 | $29,474 |
| 2017 | $8,542 | $43,375 | $16,518 | $26,857 |
| 2016 | $7,870 | $40,920 | $17,160 | $23,760 |
| 2015 | $7,299 | $40,320 | $14,280 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $7,299 | $39,622 | $14,075 | $25,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map