451 Swaggertown Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Swaggertown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $422,940, approximately $157 per square foot. 451 Swaggertown Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School, Mekeel Christian Academy, and Oak Hill School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $209,500 | $33,100 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $209,500 | $33,100 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $28 | $209,500 | $33,100 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $7,432 | $209,500 | $33,100 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $7,236 | $209,500 | $33,100 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $7,361 | $209,500 | $33,100 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $209,500 | $33,100 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $208,000 | $33,100 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $6,872 | $208,000 | $33,100 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $208,000 | $33,100 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,000 | $33,100 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,000 | $33,100 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map