451 W 23rd Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $252,146 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 W 23rd Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $305,037, approximately $255 per square foot. 451 W 23rd Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Lebario Norma
Bought by
Norma Lebario Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norma Lebario Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $16,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $838 | $23,464 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $874 | $18,335 | $4,286 | $14,049 |
| 2022 | $838 | $13,155 | $4,286 | $8,869 |
| 2021 | $853 | $12,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $831 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $797 | $11,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $7,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $760 | $6,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $653 | $6,634 | $1,100 | $5,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map